PASMA Committees

PASMA Council

Steve Booker
Chair
Kentec Training Ltd
Managing Director

Charles Wright
Deputy Chair
Lakeside Industries Limited
Director

Richard Fairfield
Immediate Past Chair
ET Hire Ltd
Consultant

Peter Bennett OBE
Managing Director
PASMA
Managing Director

Martin Doran
Co - opted Council Member
Astley Hire Ltd
General Manager

Andrew Davie
Elected Council member
Instant Upright Ltd
District Sales Manager

Carl Evans
Elected Council member
Sunbelt Rentals Limited
National Training Manager

Paul Gallacher
Elected Council member
Pop up Products Ltd
Consultant

David Gray
Elected Council member
TB Davies (Cardiff) Ltd
Managing Director

Paul Hackett
Co - opted Council Member
Generation (UK) Limited
Branch Manager West Thurrock

Stuart Price
Elected Council member
Lyte Ladders and Towers Limited
Managing Director

Gillian Rutter
Elected Council member
Skyward Access Training Ltd
Managing Director

Roger Verallo
Elected Council member
Euro Towers Ltd
Managing Director

Darren Verschuren
Co - opted Council Member
HSS Hire Service Group Ltd
Operations Director

PASMA Executive Committee

Steve Booker
Chair
Kentec Training Ltd
Managing Director

Charles Wright
Deputy Chair
Lakeside Industries Limited
Director

Richard Fairfield
Immediate Past Chair
ET Hire Ltd
Consultant

Peter Bennett OBE
Managing Director
PASMA
Managing Director

PASMA Hire & Assembly Committee

Paul Hackett
Chair
Generation (UK) Limited
Branch Manager West Thurrock

Ian Hartrick
Vice Chair
ET Hire Ltd
Director

Don Aers
Committee Manager
PASMA
Technical Director

Alan Bangle
Committee Member
Hire Access Ltd
Managing Director

Paul Ludlow
Committee Member

Regional Sales Manager

Eurotowers Ltd


PASMA Training Committee

Gillian Rutter
Chair

Managing Director

Skyward Access Training Ltd


Christopher Smith
Committee Manager
PASMA
Head of Audit Services & Professional Standards

Adele Coupe
Elected Committee Member
Certora Training Ltd
Training Manager

Bobby Creed
Committee Member

Nationwide Platforms

Team Leader

Patrick Douglas
Elected Committee Member
Euro Towers Ltd
Trainer / Instructor

Debbie Forbes
Elected Committee Member

HSS Training

Instructor

Craig Gorton
Elected Committee Member
Core Safety Training Ltd
Director

Paul Harrington
Elected Committee Member
Harrington Safety Ltd
Director

Paul Hennessey
Elected Committee Member

Managing Director

Adapt Training


David Keen
Elected Committee Member

Training Operations Manager

Kentec Training Ltd


Clive Lowery
Elected Committee Member

Operations Manager

UTN Training


Richard Mands
Committee Member

Training Manager

Speedy


Trevor Rabson
Elected Committee Member

Instructor

Wernerco


James Wall
Elected Committee Member
Konecranes Demag UK Ltd
Instructor

PASMA Hirer/Dealer Committee

Martin Doran
Chair
Astley Hire Ltd
General Manager

Marcus Gunning
Vice Chair
ET Hire Ltd
Managing Director

Jason Carlton
Committee Manager
PASMA
Head of Strategic Engagement & Enterprise

Tony Bryant
Elected Committee Member
Generation (UK) Limited
External Sales - Light Access

Andy Connor
Elected Committee Member
Speedy Asset Services Ltd T/A Speedy Training
Group Product Innovation & Supply Chain Director

Gail Hounslea
Elected Committee Member
Ladderstore Ltd
Founding Director

Gary Parson
Committee Member
Hire Access Ltd
Depot Manager

Benjamin Sly
Elected Committee Member
Pop up Products Ltd
Sales Director

PASMA Technical Committee

Charles Wright
Chair
Lakeside Industries Limited
Director

Ian Dole
Vice Chair
Werner UK Sales & Distribution Ltd
Design Engineer

Don Aers
Committee Manager

Technical Director

PASMA


Christopher Bowman
Committee Member
Euro Towers Ltd
Design Manager

Henry Dijksma
Committee Member
Altrex
Product Manager

Alex Guntripp
Committee Member
UTS Sales and Repairs Ltd
Head of Design

Paul Rogers
Committee Member
Pop up Products Ltd
Product and Technical Manager

PASMA Safety at Height Advisory Panel - Middle East

Ian Fyall
Chair
Simian International a Training Division of Interscaff For Security Training LLC
Operations Manager

Lineesh Nadukkudi
Vice Chair
Enertech Qatar
Manager - Training & Sales

Sarah Nunn
Committee Manager
PASMA
Head of International Development

Osamah Al Yaqoobi
Panel Member
Technical Training Institute

Ms Nadia Cadeddu
Panel Member
Al Laith Projects Services LLC
Scaffolding Division Manager

Sudip Dey
Panel Member
Doha Industrial Safety Services (DISS)
Instructor

Said Al Hinai
Panel Member
National Training Institute LLC
HSE Operation Manager

Bose Mano Singh Innasimuthu
Panel Member
Euro Gulf Safety Consultant LLC
HSE Practitioner

Andrew Morris
Panel Member
ASTRON CERTIFICATION W.L.L.
Business Development Executive

Hafiz Qadeer
Panel Member
Rapid Access LLC
QHSE and Training Manager

Deepu Ravikumar
Panel Member
Vibrant Consultancy W.L.L.
Technical Manager

Kashyap Rai
Panel Member
Qatar International Safety Centre
Instructor

Wayne Taylor
Panel Member
Safelift LLC
Managing Director

Atif Uzzaman
Panel Member
PASMA
Middle East Representative